CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

chesterblake.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
IQM CORPORATION
dpa-infocom GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Yieldmo, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
eBay Inc
Adnuntius AS
Zoomd Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
StackAdapt
Permutive Limited
digidip GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Adomik
Teads
Noster Finance S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Passendo Aps
Solocal
travel audience GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Cavai AS & UK
BidMachine Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
PubMatic, Inc.
TabMo SAS
B2B Media Group GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
ADMAX
Ziff Davis LLC
Arkeero
Moloco, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
OneFootball GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Playhill Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Automattic Ads
Timehop, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ShareThis, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
152 Media LLC
Skoiy
Pixalate, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Adxperience SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Jampp LTD
Powerspace
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adkernel LLC
Teroa S.A.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Quantcast
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
adbility media GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Threedium
optimise-it GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Nexx360
Admixer EU GmbH
SITU8ED SA
SpotX, Inc
Better Banners A/S
Hivestack Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
RevX
Inskin Media LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
BSmartData GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Bidstack Limited
OnAudience Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Prebid.org
SmartyAds Inc.
MISSENA
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Brand Advance Ltd
vitrado GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Notify
Skaze
Pressboard Media Inc
Improve Digital
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Knorex
Impact Tech Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Viznet
Eyeota Pte Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AUDIOMOB LTD
Zeta Global
Kameleoon SAS
VECTAURY
Dataseat Ltd
Hubvisor
PIXIMEDIA
ADYOULIKE SA
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Somplo Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sportradar AG
Octave IP Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Platform161 B.V.
ADSOCY
LifeStreet Corporation
KUPONA GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Gemius SA
Adludio Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Bidtellect, Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adpone SL
diva-e products
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Norstat AS
Query Click Limited
REMAILME
remerge GmbH
Wizaly
Jetpack Digital LLC
Weborama
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Avocet Systems Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bombora Inc.
MiQ
Livewrapped AB
Sublime
Content Ignite
Google Advertising Products
Publica LLC
Novatiq limited
SpearAd GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Arcspire Limited
Blue Billywig BV
Brave People Ltd.
AerServ LLC
PROXISTORE
HUMAN
Hyper LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
Blis Global Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Teavaro
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
ad6media
Playrcart Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Fido S.r.l
Evorra Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
AudienceRun corp
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Dentsu London Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
zillian sa
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
BLIINK SAS
EMX Digital LLC
Readpeak Oy
MGID Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Impact+
SPEAKOL DMCC
Yieldlove GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
Dailymotion SA
The Procter & Gamble Company
Market Resource Partners LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Jaduda GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Showheroes SE
Underdog Media LLC
Digital Squad
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
adsquare GmbH
1plusX AG
FeedAd GmbH
Samsung Ads
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mediakeys Platform
GeoEdge
adWMG
ETARGET SE
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
giosg.com Oy
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adsolutions BV
Permodo GmbH
AntVoice
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ShowHeroes SRL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
YouGov
Nielsen International SA
Gamesight Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Smaato, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
TX Group AG
PRECISO SRL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
uppr GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Opinary GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Objective Partners BV
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
NEORY GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
JS Web Production
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Smartology Limited
Keymantics
ARKHEUS
emetriq GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bannerflow AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Next Media SRL
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADFI MEDIA SL
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
ARMIS SAS
C WIRE AG
A Million Ads Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Hybrid Theory
Solution coupons
Bidmatic Inc
AAX LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Traffective GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Sirdata
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
AdView
AuDigent
Realytics
crossvertise GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Commanders Act
BeeswaxIO Corporation
RTB House S.A.
OpenWeb LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
One Tech Group GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
OpenX
Nano Interactive GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Upwave Inc.
Ensighten
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Mars Media Group
Natexo Spain
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Adssets AB
AddApptr GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
LoopMe Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Celtra, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Audienzz AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Webgains GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AdDefend GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Audience Network
Click Tech Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Relevant Digital Oy
The Kantar Group Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Online Solution
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
advanced store GmbH
Kayzen
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ViewPay
Aniview LTD
Amnet GmbH
BusinessClick
Project Agora Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Dable Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Experian Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
Roq.ad Inc.
Advisible AB
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
GumGum, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
HUAWEI Ads
Roku Advertising Services
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Microsoft Advertising
SINGLESPOT SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
BCOVERY SAS
OnProspects Ltd
EXADS
ADventori SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Dentsu Italia SpA
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
BidTheatre AB
The Ozone Project Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Mindlytix SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
adhood.com
Mars Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Apester Ltd
Media Square
Alphalyr SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Deutsche Post AG
Triple13 Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Factor Eleven GmbH
iPROM
Seven Technologies S.L.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
RDandX Group DMCC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Xandr, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
LiveRamp
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Near Pte Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Offerista Group GmbH
Widespace AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Signal Digital Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
The ADEX GmbH
MNTN
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Confiant Inc.
mainADV Srl
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Lupon Media
Meetrics GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Neodata Group srl
Adverticum cPlc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
BidBerry SRL
DeepIntent, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Snigel Web Services Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
MyTraffic
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
DistroScale, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Teemo SA
Nativo, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
YOC AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Samba TV UK Limited
agof studies
Unblockia SL
33Across
Pure Local Media GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
adnanny.com SLU
Footballco Media Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
belboon GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Arrivalist Co
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Telecoming S.A.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ACTV8, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Cint AB
Hearts and Science München GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Fyber
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Eulerian Technologies
Synkd Ltd.
Acxiom
Fiducia DLT Limited
adality GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Adtelligent Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Blue
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Audiencerate LTD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Revcontent, LLC
Madington
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Beaconspark Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Konodrac S.L.
Resono B.V.
Piano Software Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
INNITY
Playwire LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Nativery Srl
1000mercis (Numberly)
Demandbase, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Cuebiq
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Clipr
Epsilon
Ezoic Inc.
Golden Bees
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BRICKS
Outbrain UK Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Spoods GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Converge-Digital
Digital East GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ID Ward Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adhese
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Mediavine, Inc.
adQuery
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Justpremium BV
Criteo SA
Smile Wanted Group
Protected Media LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Zemanta, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
digitalAudience
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BritePool Inc
Pelmorex Corp.
Videobyte Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Browsi
Seenthis AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Adikteev
Rakuten Marketing LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SoundCast
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Innovid Inc.
Disqus
CIBLECLIC
Exit Bee Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Placense Ltd
FRVR Limited
PML Innovative Media
TF1 PUBLICITE
smartclip Europe GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Adlane LTD
twiago GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Allegro.pl
Adnami Aps
AWIN AG
The Trade Desk
Truvid Inc.
A.Mob
UberMedia, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Carbon (AI) Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Baidu USA
BeOp
QuantumCast digital GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Kubient Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
DynAdmic
Onfocus (Adagio)
IVO Media Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
Converto AG
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
GfK SE
GroupM UK Limited
Dynata LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
OneTag Limited
Kwanko
Octaive Ltd.
Vidazoo Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
InMobi Pte Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ONEcount
Fifty Technology Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
RevJet
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Eskimi
GADSME
MobileFuse LLC
ADITION technologies GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
BILENDI SA
: Tappx
BEINTOO SPA
GeoProve Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Brid Video DOO
AcuityAds Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Terminus Software Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Welect GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Unacast Inc.
Smart Traffik
Bucksense Inc
Media16 ltd
plista GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Strossle International AB
Gamned
Adsonica
VGI CTV, Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Jellyfish France
Mobfox US LLC
NEXD
Cluep LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Ermes
AdQuiver Media SL
Bababam
Yieldlab AG
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Imonomy
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
video intelligence AG
Avantis Video Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adform
Semasio GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Kiosked Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
umlaut communication gmbh
NoBid, Inc.
Impactify
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Blingby LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Kochava Inc.
Habu
Magnite, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Stream Eye OOD
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Adverty AB (publ)
Smart Adserver
Samba TV, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Radio Net Media Limited
Adventure Media
SunMedia
Kairos Fire
Mobsuccess
Salestring ApS
M32 Connect Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
GP One GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Covatic Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Njuice AB
Nubo LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Adloox SA
Between Exchange
Ein Rad AB
Unruly Group LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/chesterblake.com/annualRequestSummary regarding chesterblake.com

Chester Blake Recruitment (hereinafter “the Company”) is a recruitment business which provides work-finding services to its Clients and Candidates. The Company must process personal data (including sensitive personal data) so that it can provide these services –in doing so, the Company is responsible for your personal data. You may give your personal details to the Company directly, such as on an application or registration form or via our website, or we may collect them from another source such as a jobs board. The Company must have a legal basis for processing your personal data. For the purposes of providing you with work-finding services and/or information relating to roles relevant to you, we will only use your personal data in accordance with the terms of the following notice.

Please note that this Notice will be subject to amendment as required.

1.Definitions “Candidate(s)” means any individual who registers with the Company for the purposes of obtaining permanent/fixed term employment or temporary work. “Client(s)” means any organisation and individual/employee of that organisation that the Company provides recruitment services to. “Data Protection Legislation” means all data protection laws including the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU/2016/679). “personal data” means any information relating to an individual who can be identified, such as by a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. “process/processing” means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage (including archiving), adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction. “sensitive personal data” means personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, records of criminal convictions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data, data concerning health, an individual’s sex life or sexual orientation and an individual’s criminal convictions. * For the purposes of this policy we use the term ‘personal data’ to include ‘sensitive personal data’ exceptwhere we specifically need to refer to sensitive personal data. Chester Blake Recruitment -Privacy Notice -May 2018“Supervisory authority” means an independent public authority which is responsible for monitoring the application of data protection. In the UK the supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

“Supplier(s)” means any organisationand individual/employee of that organisation that provides services to the Company.All of these definitions are italicised throughout this policy to remind the reader that they are defined

2. Collection and use of personal data i) Categories of personal data that may be collected The categories of personal data the Company may collect will depend on the type of contact you have with us. CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate, the Company may collect the following personal data: -Name -Date of Birth-Marital Status -Emergency Contact/Next of Kin -Home Address -Email address -Telephone number -CV/Work history -Education or Training -Employment History -Referee details -Photographic ID -Nationality -Immigration Status -Record of criminal convictions -Sensitive personal data such as sex/gender, ethnicity, physical or mental disabilities, religious beliefs and sexual orientation. This may be collected for the purposes of Equality and Diversity Monitoring -Details regarding your current salary and bank account -Any additional information that you, your referees or our Clients may provide about you.

CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company may collect the following personal data: -Contact details for you and individuals/employees of your organisation such as name, work address, email address and telephone number -Details about previous and current job requirements SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier to the Company, the Company may collect the following personal data: -Contact details for you and individuals/employees of your organisation such as name, work address, email address and telephone number -Bank account details If you use the Company website then we may collect other data from you such as the dates and times that you used it. For more information, please see Section 6 -Use of the Company Website. For the avoidance of doubt, the above lists of categories of personal data are not exhaustive.

ii) How we use your personal data The Company may use your personal data for different reasons. Below is a non-exhaustive list of the uses the Company may have for your personal data.CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate, the Company will process your personal data for the purposes of providing you with work-finding services. This service will include providing you with job recommendations and submitting your application to potential employers. The Company may also use your personal data for marketing purposes. The Company may also use your personal data for Equality and Diversity Monitoring or as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company will process your personal data for the purposes of providing you with recruitment services as per our agreed terms of contract. The Company may also use your personal data for marketing purposes or as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes.

SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier to the Company, the Company will process your personal data to ensure that our agreed terms of contract may be carried out efficiently and effectively. The Company may also use your personal data as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. iii) Our legal basis for processing your personal data The Company is required to confirm the legal basis which we will rely on for processing your personal data. The legal basis we will rely upon will generally be legitimate interests.

iii) Our legal basis for processing your personal data The Company is required to confirm the legal basis which we will rely on for processing your personal data. The legal basis we will rely upon will generally be legitimate interests. CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate seeking employment and have applied for a position or have submitted your CV to the Company, in order to provide you with work-finding services, the Company is required to process your personal data. This may include carrying out any relevant reference checks which are necessary for the purposes of you gaining employment. If you successfully obtain employment, the Company will require to process your personal data for payroll and other internal administration purposes. We may also provide job recommendations we think you may be interested in. To ensure that any recommendations are specifically tailored to your requirements, the Company may process your personal data for this purpose. Finally, the Company mayalso require to share your personal data as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. The Company regards all of the above as being in our legitimate interests in running a recruitment business and to provide appropriate recruitment services.

CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company will store your and your employees’ personal data for the purposes of ensuring that you are provided with suitable Candidates for job positions. The Company will also store records of role requirements, meetings, emails and conversations to ensure that the Company continues to provide you with relevant recruitment services. The Company considers the above as being in our legitimate interests in running a recruitment business and providing appropriate recruitment services.

SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier, the Company will process the personal data of your employees and store your bank account details for the purposes of ensuring you are able to provide the relevant services as a Company Supplier and to be paid for those services. The Company considers the above as being in our legitimate interests as one of your customers.

CONSENT The Company may require to obtain your consent to certain processing activities. In such circumstances, Consent must be freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous and you will be provided with a consent form with a specific opt-in option. You may withdraw your consent at anytime. For further information about your rights please see Section 5 –Your Rights. iv) Third parties we may share your personal data with The Company may share your personal data with our third party service providers where required, such as professional and business advisors like IT consultants, lawyers, auditors and accountants. The Company may share your personal data as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. Depending on the type of contact you have with the Company, there are additional categories of third parties whom data may be shared with as detailed below.

CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate, the Company may also share your personal data with potential employers or with third party recruitment services to assist your search for employment. We may share your personal data with reference agencies where a specific form of reference is required.

CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company may also share your personal data for the purposes of providing you with recruitment services which may include, with our Candidates or intermediary organisations (such as MSP or RPO), where appropriate.

SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier, the Company may share your personal data with third party service providers or as required by law, for full details please see the first paragraph of this section. Please note that the above lists of third parties are not exhaustive and may be updated as required

3. Overseas Transfers The Company may transfer only the information you provide to us to countries outside the European Economic Area (‘EEA’) for the purposes of providing you with work-finding services. We will take steps to ensure adequate protections are in place to ensure the security of your information. The EEA comprises the EU member states plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein

4. Data retention The Company will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary. Different laws require us to keep different data for different periods of time. The Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003, require us to keep work-seeker records for at least one year from (a) the date of their creation or (b) after the date on which we last provide you with work-finding services. We must also keep your payroll records, holiday pay, sick pay and pensions auto-enrolment records for as long as is legally required by HMRC and associated national minimum wage, social security and tax legislation. If you are a Candidate or Client, where the Company has had no meaningful contact with you for a period of 3 years, your personal data will be deleted unless we are required to keep it by law, for a regulatory body or for tax or audit purposes.

5. Your rights In terms of the Data Protection Legislation, you have the following rights: i)Right to be informed The Company has an obligation to provide you with information on the way your personal data will be stored and used, as detailed in this Notice. ii)Right of access You have a right to access the personal data stored on our database. On request, we will provide you with copies of all the information we hold which is relevant to you. This will allow you to assess the accuracy of the information we hold and verify that the information is being used as originally intended and in compliance with the law. iii) Right of rectification Should you discover that some of the personal data we hold is inaccurate, you have a right to have that rectified and any inaccuracies will be amended accordingly. We may also contact any relevant third parties and make them aware of any changes and request that they update their records.iv)Right of erasure If you feel that there is no longer a need for the Company to retain your personal data, you can request that the information be permanently erased from our records.

v)Right to restrict processing There are some instances where erasing personal data will not be desirable or even possible. In this event you may request that we no longer process the information and simply retain for reference purposes only. vi)Right to data portability Should you exercise your right of access, the Company will endeavour to provide any information in a format which is easy to move, copy or format from one IT environment to another. This is to make it easier for you to re-use the information should you wish to do so. Please note that this provision only applies to personal data that is processed via automated systems. vii) Right to object If your personal data is being processed for legitimate interests, direct marketing or for research purposes, you have the right to object. You must have a reason for objecting to the processing if it is carried out for legitimate interests or for research purposes. In the case of direct marketing, we will immediately stop all direct marketing communications if you informus that you no longer wish to receive this information. viii) Right to not be subjected to automated decision making and profiling You have the right to not be subjected to decisions based solely on automated processing that has a legal or similarly significant effect upon you, except where the automated decision: 1) is necessary for the entering into or performance of a contact between the Company and you, 2) is authorised by law, or 3) you have given your explicit consent. ix) Right to withdraw consent You have the right to withdraw consent to processing of your personal data at any time. If you wish to enforce any of the above rights please contact the Company at info@chesterblake.com

6. Use of the Company Website i)Cookies We use “cookies” Small amounts of information stored on your computer to allow us to manage and monitor your use of our websites and to identify you when you return to oursite. No personal data is stored in our cookies but they provide data to personal data held securely on our Company servers. Most browsers allow you to set them to refuse cookies although by doing so you will not be able to receive a personal service fromus. ii) Categories of personal data that may be collected Cookies may obtain information regarding your IP address, the dates and times that you access the website and the search criteria you use to search for roles. iii) How do we use the personal data collectedInformation that you provide or that is obtained by us through your dealings with the Company website will be held on our servers. The Company may use this information for statistical analysis for the purposes of reviewing, developing and improving the use of the website experience. The Company will take all reasonable steps to keep information we hold about you secure, however, we cannot guarantee security on line. 7. Complaints or queries If you wish to complain about this Notice or any of the procedures set out in it please contact Privacy@chesterblake.com You also have the right to raise concerns with Information Commissioner’s Office on 0303 123 1113 or at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/, or any other relevant supervisory authority should your personal data be processed outside of the UK, if you believe that your data protection rights have not been adhered to.