EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

chesterblake.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Seeding Alliance GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Bababam
Pinpoll GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AuDigent
Mobkoi Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
OpenX
Lotame Solutions, inc
EMX Digital, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Arpeely Ltd.
Sirdata
PulsePoint, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Media16 ltd
Kairos Fire
audio content & control GmbH
Appush Technologies
EASY Marketing GmbH
Strossle International AB
Rockerbox, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Upwave Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Clipr
CleverPush GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
iPROM
LiveIntent Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Vidcrunch LLC
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
travel audience GmbH
Oracle Advertising
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Ad Alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
ETARGET SE
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
YOC AG
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Justpremium BV
BILENDI SA
Digital East GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Welect GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BidBerry SRL
OneTag Limited
Seenthis AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SpotX, Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Commanders Act
eBay Inc
Videobyte Inc
Evorra Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
AWIN AG
Playhill Limited
iProspect GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Publisher First, Inc.
Nativery Srl
Frameplay Corporation
Ezoic Inc.
Arkeero
Disqus
Amnet GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
mainADV Srl
Cavai AS & UK
Fandom, Inc.
33Across
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Extreme Reach, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MPX GmbH
Gamned
Impactify SARL
DNA-I.COM
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Innovid LLC
Boldwin LTD
Cuebiq
Radio Net Media Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Blue Billywig Group BV
Amobee Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Kayzen
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
HUMAN
Emerse Sverige AB
advanced store GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Permodo GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
OnProspects Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
BEINTOO SPA
DistroScale, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
AirGrid LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Bannerflow AB
RevX
Arcspire Limited
Adxperience SAS
NAG SA
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Realeyes OU
YieldLift LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Roku Advertising Services
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SoundCast
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
GADSME
AdColony, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MISSENA
Seven Technologies S.L.
Delta Projects AB
Footballco Media Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
1plusX AG
Inskin Media LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
Criteo SA
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Outbrain UK Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Content Ignite
TargetVideo GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Resono B.V.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adomik
ARMIS SAS
Nubo LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Placense Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ADventori SAS
Mobsuccess
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Jetpack Digital LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adtriba GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Automattic Ads
Verasity Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Adloox SA
Azerion Holding B.V.
Blingby LLC
Samsung Ads
Duration Media, LLC.
GeoProve Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Golden Bees
Triple13 Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Always-Computing SAS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AAX LLC
dpa-infocom GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
optimise-it GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
DeepIntent, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Exit Bee Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Ermes
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Audiohook Corporation
Snigel Web Services Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Newsroom AI Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Acxiom
Happydemics
Adform A/S
Yieldlove GmbH
MGID Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Prebid.org
Teavaro
TV Scientific Inc
QuantumCast digital GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
The Kantar Group Limited
Between Exchange
adnanny.com SLU
Bring! Labs AG
BidMachine Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Adlane LTD
Magnite, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
NEORY GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Convo Ink
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Semasio GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Good-Loop Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bombora Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Media Square
Njuice AB
Offerista Group GmbH
Comscore B.V.
smartclip Europe GmbH
A Million Ads
ADWAYS SAS
The Trade Desk
adality GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Viznet
Weborama
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Blue
FeedAd GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
PROXISTORE
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Alphonso Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
TX Group AG
Konodrac S.L.
Zeta Global
Blockthrough, Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
AdDefend GmbH
adhood.com
TMT Digital Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
Wagawin GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Infolinks Media, LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
INFOnline GmbH
GeoEdge
ARKHEUS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Hubvisor
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kwanko
Adpone SL
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
Celtra, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
RevJet
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
FRVR Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Market Resource Partners LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Factor Eleven GmbH
YouGov
IQM CORPORATION
INVIDI technologies AB
Monet Engine Inc
Bounce Commerce GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Spoods GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Ziff Davis LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Cint AB
ADUX
Query Click Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Converto AG
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
zeotap GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Adjust Digital A/S
Cluep LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
42 Ads GmbH
Powerspace
Showheroes SE
Jivox Corporation
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Reach Group GmbH
JS Web Production
ad6media
SmartyAds Inc.
Passendo Aps
GfK SE
Habu
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
GP One GmbH
Advisible AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Sharethrough, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Demandbase, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
MobileFuse LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Smart Adserver
MiQ Digital Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Arrivalist Co.
BeOp
Baidu USA
DynAdmic
B2B Media Group GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Quality Media Network GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Ein Rad AB
Smartology Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Smile Wanted Group
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sublime
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bidstack Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Skoiy
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ADman Interactive SLU
Eulerian Technologies
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
AdView
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Timehop, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Google Advertising Products
Pulse Innovations Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Triapodi Ltd.
Kochava Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
admetrics GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Nexx360
Improve Digital
Nativo, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
McCann Discipline LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
SunMedia
Opti Digital SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
REMAILME
INNITY
Imonomy
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Open Web Technologies Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Localsensor B.V.
Audience Network
Browsi
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ViewPay
Adsolutions BV
Jaduda GmbH
Wizaly
SpringServe, LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
Amazon Advertising
AdSpirit GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
remerge GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Unblockia SL
Novatiq limited
LoopMe Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Quantcast
Livewrapped AB
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Jampp LTD
Digital Squad
Luna Media Group LLC
Apester Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Skaze
Turk Telekom
Adludio Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
Mars Media Group
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
NextRoll, Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
Flashtalking, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Dynata LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
adWMG
ACTV8, Inc.
A.Mob
NEXD
SelectMedia International LTD
Somplo Ltd
Playrcart Limited
LiveRamp
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Global Media Group Services Limited
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Ask Locala
wetter.com GmbH
C WIRE AG
EXADS
Roq.ad Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Epom Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Rezonence Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Aniview LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Gemius SA
Dailymotion SA
Protected Media LTD
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
On Device Research Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
diva-e products
Readpeak Oy
Kairion GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Mobility-Ads GmbH
zillian sa
WebMedia
Bucksense Inc
Norstat AS
Pexi B.V.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AUDIOMOB LTD
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Vibrant Media Limited
Duplo Media AS
BLIINK SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
INIS sp. zo.o.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Traffective GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Madington
Onfocus (Adagio)
Eskimi
ADRENALEAD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
The Ozone Project Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Hashtag Labs Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
uppr GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Salestring ApS
Ensighten
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dianomi PLC
Tredia Solutions SL
Lupon Media
Dentsu A/S
Alliance Gravity Data Media
MyTraffic
Brid Video DOO
ShareThis, Inc
: Tappx
Pressboard Media Inc
Papirfly AS
Platform161 B.V.
Neodata Group srl
WebAds B.V
Notify
Truvid Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adikteev
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Audienzz AG
StackAdapt
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Pubfinity LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
Pure Local Media GmbH
adsquare GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
adbility media GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MediaMath, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
video intelligence AG
vitrado GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Claritas LLC
RTB House S.A.
Smart Traffik
Sportradar AG
Experian Limited
XChange by SFBX®
xpln.ai SAS
agof studies
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Threedium
Realytics
Converge-Digital
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Brave People Ltd.
Solution coupons
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Adtelligent Inc.
Hyper LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Teads France SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Stream Eye OOD
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
twiago GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blis Global Limited
Objective Partners BV
Pelmorex Corp.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
plista GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Webgains GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Fyber
Adobe Advertising Cloud
INVIBES GROUP
Adnami Aps
Appier PTE Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adkernel LLC
Near Intelligence
Zemanta Inc.
Adhese
Online Solution
VGI CTV, Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
VECTAURY
BusinessClick
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Teroa S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Underdog Media LLC
Maximus Live LLC
glomex GmbH
Natexo Spain
TF1 PUBLICITE
emetriq GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adnuntius AS
Blue Media Services LTDA
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
ADFI MEDIA SL
Agate Systems Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ADMAX
Dable Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Epsilon
Meson Mediation LLC
ID Ward Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Publica LLC
Sonares GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Sift Media, Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Knorex
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GumGum, Inc.
TabMo SAS
PIXIMEDIA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Playwire LLC
M32 Connect Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Adssets AB
Adventure Media
152 Media LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
GroupM UK Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Impact+
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ADSOCY
VUUKLE DMCC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Attributy
Vyde Ltd.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
MNTN
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
Gamesight Inc
AntVoice
Admixer EU GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
adQuery
giosg.com Oy
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Keymantics
MEDIAMETRIE
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Opinary GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
CIBLECLIC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
BCOVERY SAS
digidip GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Microsoft Advertising
digitalAudience B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/chesterblake.com/annualRequestSummary regarding chesterblake.com

Chester Blake Recruitment (hereinafter “the Company”) is a recruitment business which provides work-finding services to its Clients and Candidates. The Company must process personal data (including sensitive personal data) so that it can provide these services –in doing so, the Company is responsible for your personal data. You may give your personal details to the Company directly, such as on an application or registration form or via our website, or we may collect them from another source such as a jobs board. The Company must have a legal basis for processing your personal data. For the purposes of providing you with work-finding services and/or information relating to roles relevant to you, we will only use your personal data in accordance with the terms of the following notice.

Please note that this Notice will be subject to amendment as required.

1.Definitions “Candidate(s)” means any individual who registers with the Company for the purposes of obtaining permanent/fixed term employment or temporary work. “Client(s)” means any organisation and individual/employee of that organisation that the Company provides recruitment services to. “Data Protection Legislation” means all data protection laws including the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU/2016/679). “personal data” means any information relating to an individual who can be identified, such as by a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. “process/processing” means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage (including archiving), adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction. “sensitive personal data” means personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, records of criminal convictions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data, data concerning health, an individual’s sex life or sexual orientation and an individual’s criminal convictions. * For the purposes of this policy we use the term ‘personal data’ to include ‘sensitive personal data’ exceptwhere we specifically need to refer to sensitive personal data. Chester Blake Recruitment -Privacy Notice -May 2018“Supervisory authority” means an independent public authority which is responsible for monitoring the application of data protection. In the UK the supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

“Supplier(s)” means any organisationand individual/employee of that organisation that provides services to the Company.All of these definitions are italicised throughout this policy to remind the reader that they are defined

2. Collection and use of personal data i) Categories of personal data that may be collected The categories of personal data the Company may collect will depend on the type of contact you have with us. CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate, the Company may collect the following personal data: -Name -Date of Birth-Marital Status -Emergency Contact/Next of Kin -Home Address -Email address -Telephone number -CV/Work history -Education or Training -Employment History -Referee details -Photographic ID -Nationality -Immigration Status -Record of criminal convictions -Sensitive personal data such as sex/gender, ethnicity, physical or mental disabilities, religious beliefs and sexual orientation. This may be collected for the purposes of Equality and Diversity Monitoring -Details regarding your current salary and bank account -Any additional information that you, your referees or our Clients may provide about you.

CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company may collect the following personal data: -Contact details for you and individuals/employees of your organisation such as name, work address, email address and telephone number -Details about previous and current job requirements SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier to the Company, the Company may collect the following personal data: -Contact details for you and individuals/employees of your organisation such as name, work address, email address and telephone number -Bank account details If you use the Company website then we may collect other data from you such as the dates and times that you used it. For more information, please see Section 6 -Use of the Company Website. For the avoidance of doubt, the above lists of categories of personal data are not exhaustive.

ii) How we use your personal data The Company may use your personal data for different reasons. Below is a non-exhaustive list of the uses the Company may have for your personal data.CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate, the Company will process your personal data for the purposes of providing you with work-finding services. This service will include providing you with job recommendations and submitting your application to potential employers. The Company may also use your personal data for marketing purposes. The Company may also use your personal data for Equality and Diversity Monitoring or as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company will process your personal data for the purposes of providing you with recruitment services as per our agreed terms of contract. The Company may also use your personal data for marketing purposes or as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes.

SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier to the Company, the Company will process your personal data to ensure that our agreed terms of contract may be carried out efficiently and effectively. The Company may also use your personal data as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. iii) Our legal basis for processing your personal data The Company is required to confirm the legal basis which we will rely on for processing your personal data. The legal basis we will rely upon will generally be legitimate interests.

iii) Our legal basis for processing your personal data The Company is required to confirm the legal basis which we will rely on for processing your personal data. The legal basis we will rely upon will generally be legitimate interests. CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate seeking employment and have applied for a position or have submitted your CV to the Company, in order to provide you with work-finding services, the Company is required to process your personal data. This may include carrying out any relevant reference checks which are necessary for the purposes of you gaining employment. If you successfully obtain employment, the Company will require to process your personal data for payroll and other internal administration purposes. We may also provide job recommendations we think you may be interested in. To ensure that any recommendations are specifically tailored to your requirements, the Company may process your personal data for this purpose. Finally, the Company mayalso require to share your personal data as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. The Company regards all of the above as being in our legitimate interests in running a recruitment business and to provide appropriate recruitment services.

CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company will store your and your employees’ personal data for the purposes of ensuring that you are provided with suitable Candidates for job positions. The Company will also store records of role requirements, meetings, emails and conversations to ensure that the Company continues to provide you with relevant recruitment services. The Company considers the above as being in our legitimate interests in running a recruitment business and providing appropriate recruitment services.

SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier, the Company will process the personal data of your employees and store your bank account details for the purposes of ensuring you are able to provide the relevant services as a Company Supplier and to be paid for those services. The Company considers the above as being in our legitimate interests as one of your customers.

CONSENT The Company may require to obtain your consent to certain processing activities. In such circumstances, Consent must be freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous and you will be provided with a consent form with a specific opt-in option. You may withdraw your consent at anytime. For further information about your rights please see Section 5 –Your Rights. iv) Third parties we may share your personal data with The Company may share your personal data with our third party service providers where required, such as professional and business advisors like IT consultants, lawyers, auditors and accountants. The Company may share your personal data as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. Depending on the type of contact you have with the Company, there are additional categories of third parties whom data may be shared with as detailed below.

CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate, the Company may also share your personal data with potential employers or with third party recruitment services to assist your search for employment. We may share your personal data with reference agencies where a specific form of reference is required.

CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company may also share your personal data for the purposes of providing you with recruitment services which may include, with our Candidates or intermediary organisations (such as MSP or RPO), where appropriate.

SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier, the Company may share your personal data with third party service providers or as required by law, for full details please see the first paragraph of this section. Please note that the above lists of third parties are not exhaustive and may be updated as required

3. Overseas Transfers The Company may transfer only the information you provide to us to countries outside the European Economic Area (‘EEA’) for the purposes of providing you with work-finding services. We will take steps to ensure adequate protections are in place to ensure the security of your information. The EEA comprises the EU member states plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein

4. Data retention The Company will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary. Different laws require us to keep different data for different periods of time. The Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003, require us to keep work-seeker records for at least one year from (a) the date of their creation or (b) after the date on which we last provide you with work-finding services. We must also keep your payroll records, holiday pay, sick pay and pensions auto-enrolment records for as long as is legally required by HMRC and associated national minimum wage, social security and tax legislation. If you are a Candidate or Client, where the Company has had no meaningful contact with you for a period of 3 years, your personal data will be deleted unless we are required to keep it by law, for a regulatory body or for tax or audit purposes.

5. Your rights In terms of the Data Protection Legislation, you have the following rights: i)Right to be informed The Company has an obligation to provide you with information on the way your personal data will be stored and used, as detailed in this Notice. ii)Right of access You have a right to access the personal data stored on our database. On request, we will provide you with copies of all the information we hold which is relevant to you. This will allow you to assess the accuracy of the information we hold and verify that the information is being used as originally intended and in compliance with the law. iii) Right of rectification Should you discover that some of the personal data we hold is inaccurate, you have a right to have that rectified and any inaccuracies will be amended accordingly. We may also contact any relevant third parties and make them aware of any changes and request that they update their records.iv)Right of erasure If you feel that there is no longer a need for the Company to retain your personal data, you can request that the information be permanently erased from our records.

v)Right to restrict processing There are some instances where erasing personal data will not be desirable or even possible. In this event you may request that we no longer process the information and simply retain for reference purposes only. vi)Right to data portability Should you exercise your right of access, the Company will endeavour to provide any information in a format which is easy to move, copy or format from one IT environment to another. This is to make it easier for you to re-use the information should you wish to do so. Please note that this provision only applies to personal data that is processed via automated systems. vii) Right to object If your personal data is being processed for legitimate interests, direct marketing or for research purposes, you have the right to object. You must have a reason for objecting to the processing if it is carried out for legitimate interests or for research purposes. In the case of direct marketing, we will immediately stop all direct marketing communications if you informus that you no longer wish to receive this information. viii) Right to not be subjected to automated decision making and profiling You have the right to not be subjected to decisions based solely on automated processing that has a legal or similarly significant effect upon you, except where the automated decision: 1) is necessary for the entering into or performance of a contact between the Company and you, 2) is authorised by law, or 3) you have given your explicit consent. ix) Right to withdraw consent You have the right to withdraw consent to processing of your personal data at any time. If you wish to enforce any of the above rights please contact the Company at info@chesterblake.com

6. Use of the Company Website i)Cookies We use “cookies” Small amounts of information stored on your computer to allow us to manage and monitor your use of our websites and to identify you when you return to oursite. No personal data is stored in our cookies but they provide data to personal data held securely on our Company servers. Most browsers allow you to set them to refuse cookies although by doing so you will not be able to receive a personal service fromus. ii) Categories of personal data that may be collected Cookies may obtain information regarding your IP address, the dates and times that you access the website and the search criteria you use to search for roles. iii) How do we use the personal data collectedInformation that you provide or that is obtained by us through your dealings with the Company website will be held on our servers. The Company may use this information for statistical analysis for the purposes of reviewing, developing and improving the use of the website experience. The Company will take all reasonable steps to keep information we hold about you secure, however, we cannot guarantee security on line. 7. Complaints or queries If you wish to complain about this Notice or any of the procedures set out in it please contact Privacy@chesterblake.com You also have the right to raise concerns with Information Commissioner’s Office on 0303 123 1113 or at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/, or any other relevant supervisory authority should your personal data be processed outside of the UK, if you believe that your data protection rights have not been adhered to.