CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

chesterblake.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Exactag GmbH
Browsi
Aarki, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Pubfinity LLC
Webgains GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Blingby LLC
SunMedia
Better Banners A/S
Smile Wanted Group
BeOp
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Scene Stealer Limited
Justpremium BV
Comscore B.V.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sublime
Localsensor B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
AdDefend GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Showheroes SE
lead alliance GmbH
Playrcart Limited
YOC AG
zeotap GmbH
Passendo Aps
Impactify
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AdColony, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
MiQ
video intelligence AG
Mobsuccess
Octaive Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
DynAdmic
Adzymic Pte Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Adpone SL
Emerse Sverige AB
Samba TV Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
OpenWeb LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Arcspire Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adbility media GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Norstat AS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Adxperience SAS
jsdelivr.com
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
adality GmbH
AWIN AG
NEORY GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Cluep LLC
Query Click Limited
BCOVERY SAS
AdMaxim Inc.
MGID Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Epom Ltd.
Triple13 Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adssets AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Publica LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AAX LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
GfK SE
GlobalWebIndex
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Adverty AB (publ)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
RevX
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Amnet GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
BidMachine Inc.
Amobee Inc.
mainADV Srl
Next Millennium Media INC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Teavaro
Criteo SA
Meetrics GmbH
Automattic Ads
Adlane LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Duration Media, LLC.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
umlaut communication gmbh
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Gamned
Objective Partners BV
Threedium
ShareThis, Inc
Rezonence Limited
Strossle International AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Pixalate, Inc.
MyTraffic
Kiosked Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Sparklit Networks Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
PRECISO SRL
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
C WIRE AG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
FeedAd GmbH
1Agency
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AirGrid LTD
diva-e products
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Dailymotion SA
DistroScale, Inc.
Spotad
Carbon (AI) Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
BILENDI SA
BusinessClick
Samba TV UK Limited
Kayzen
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adikteev
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adhood.com
AdView
Realytics
Skoiy
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Aniview LTD
Fido S.r.l
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Admixer EU GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
SpringServe, LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ermes
AuDigent
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ezoic Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Ogury Ltd.
Apester Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GeoProve
Rapid Performance GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
digidip GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Truvid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ONEcount
Bannernow, Inc.
Converto AG
Yandex
Seenthis AB
Golden Bees
Wizaly
Radio Net Media Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Resolution Media München GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Audience Network
SITU8ED SA
Adnuntius AS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Videobyte Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AudienceProject Aps
RDandX Group DMCC
Roku Advertising Services
Sirdata
Clipcentric, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Adsonica
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
: Tappx
Snigel Web Services Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Converge-Digital
dpa-infocom GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Powerspace
The Reach Group GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
1plusX AG
Betgenius Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Gamesight Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adsolutions BV
Teemo SA
digitalAudience
Sojern, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Nativo, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AcuityAds Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
The Trade Desk
B2B Media Group GmbH
Improve Digital
TAPTAP Digital SL
Clinch Labs LTD
Mediaforce LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
OpenX
Parrable, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
OnAudience Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Media Square
Adloox SA
Synkd Ltd.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
INNITY
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Signal Digital Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Hyper LLC
remerge GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Underdog Media LLC
Octave IP Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Readpeak Oy
Factor Eleven GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Yieldlab AG
Azerion Holding B.V.
Arkeero
AdSpirit GmbH
LoopMe Limited
uppr GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Realeyes OU
Vidazoo Ltd
Disqus
AntVoice
SpotX, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MobileFuse LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Mars Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Livewrapped AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SelectMedia International LTD
emetriq GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Mars Media Group
Adform
Reveal Mobile Inc
Dentsu Italia SpA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Smadex SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
One Planet Only
YouGov
RevJet
Contact Impact GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Epsilon
OneFootball GmbH
BritePool Inc
Noster Finance S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
Between Exchange
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Fusio by S4M
Notify
SmartFrame Technologies
Frameplay Corporation
Kairos Fire
AdQuiver Media SL
adQuery
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Smart Adserver
Zemanta, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
BLIINK SAS
RTB House S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
33Across
numberly
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Dataseat Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Acxiom
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
PulsePoint, Inc.
Smartology Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
JS Web Production
Konodrac S.L.
optimise-it GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Vidstart LTD
Adnami Aps
Placense Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Audienzz AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
eBay Inc
Natexo Spain
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Dianomi PLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Smaato, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Digiseg ApS
Bucksense Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
advanced store GmbH
Permodo GmbH
AerServ LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adkernel LLC
Teroa S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Welect GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Persona.ly
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Quality Media Network GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Online Solution
MindTake Research GmbH
TX Group AG
Digital Squad
Blue
Skaze
BRICKS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Keymantics
Click Tech Limited
Ensighten
Timehop, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Clipr
Footballco Media Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Blis Media Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
PML Innovative Media
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Jellyfish France
INFOnline GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
ADventori SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Goodeed
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
netzeffekt GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
N Technologies Inc.
Teads
Velocity Made Good LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AddApptr GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Mediascore mbH
Weborama
Piano Software Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
Widespace AB
Advisible AB
Zoomd Ltd.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Innovid Inc.
Madington
TripleLift, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
agof studies
ad6media
Gemius SA
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Bidtellect, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
Stream Eye OOD
Adomik
NextRoll, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SPEAKOL DMCC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
NEXD
adMarketplace, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Sportradar AG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
adnanny.com SLU
ARMIS SAS
MNTN
VECTAURY
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GADSME
Bounce Exchange, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
admetrics GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
NoBid, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Nexx360
ADSOCY
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BidBerry SRL
Imonomy
CIBLECLIC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
WebAds B.V
Zeta Global
Hivestack Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Fifty Technology Limited
GeoEdge
INIS sp. zo.o.
NeuStar, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Tangoo Srl
Kargo Global Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Solocal
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Unruly Group LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Content Ignite
Cavai AS & UK
VGI CTV, Inc
Tapad, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
StackAdapt
One Tech Group GmbH
Media16 ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Kwanko
Goldbach Group AG
Pexi B.V.
Adverticum cPlc.
Traffective GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Dynata LLC
Optomaton UG
Digital East GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Viznet
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Next Media SRL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Experian Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
travel audience GmbH
Smart Traffik
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
appTV Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Quantcast International Limited
ViewPay
TabMo SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
The Ozone Project Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Impact+
ETARGET SE
NEURAL.ONE
McCann Discipline LTD
DeepIntent, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
adsquare GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
GP One GmbH
Knorex
Moloco, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Baidu USA
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
plista GmbH
ADUX
twiago GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Eskimi
Habu
A.Mob
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Fyber
Audiencerate LTD
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
iPROM
Celtra, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Jampp LTD
Adtube AS
zillian sa
The ADEX GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Kertil Iberia SL
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Demandbase, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Exit Bee Limited
Playhill Limited
Upwave Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Publisher First, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Cint AB
Taboola Europe Limited
Jivox Corporation
I.R.V. D.O.O.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
EMX Digital LLC
Samsung Ads
EXADS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Somplo Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
OnProspects Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Amazon Advertising
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdsWizz Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Prebid.org
Evorra Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Commanders Act
Bidstack Limited
MISSENA
Bring! Labs AG
Solution coupons
Delta Projects AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
HUAWEI Ads
Opti Digital SAS
belboon GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Cuebiq
BidTheatre AB
Pulse Innovations Limited
Aptivio Inc
Adventure Media
Telecoming S.A.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Permutive Limited
Hybrid Theory
Seven Technologies S.L.
SoundCast
XChange by SFBX®
Nubo LTD
ARKHEUS
Allegro.pl
SmartyAds Inc.
Njuice AB
Appier PTE Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Semasio GmbH
HUMAN
Adhese
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
adrule mobile GmbH
OneTag Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Arpeely Ltd.
Liveintent Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Avocet Systems Limited
Bombora Inc.
Nielsen International SA
IQM CORPORATION
giosg.com Oy
Project Agora Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SINGLESPOT SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/chesterblake.com/annualRequestSummary regarding chesterblake.com

Chester Blake Recruitment (hereinafter “the Company”) is a recruitment business which provides work-finding services to its Clients and Candidates. The Company must process personal data (including sensitive personal data) so that it can provide these services –in doing so, the Company is responsible for your personal data. You may give your personal details to the Company directly, such as on an application or registration form or via our website, or we may collect them from another source such as a jobs board. The Company must have a legal basis for processing your personal data. For the purposes of providing you with work-finding services and/or information relating to roles relevant to you, we will only use your personal data in accordance with the terms of the following notice.

Please note that this Notice will be subject to amendment as required.

1.Definitions “Candidate(s)” means any individual who registers with the Company for the purposes of obtaining permanent/fixed term employment or temporary work. “Client(s)” means any organisation and individual/employee of that organisation that the Company provides recruitment services to. “Data Protection Legislation” means all data protection laws including the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU/2016/679). “personal data” means any information relating to an individual who can be identified, such as by a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. “process/processing” means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage (including archiving), adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction. “sensitive personal data” means personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, records of criminal convictions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data, data concerning health, an individual’s sex life or sexual orientation and an individual’s criminal convictions. * For the purposes of this policy we use the term ‘personal data’ to include ‘sensitive personal data’ exceptwhere we specifically need to refer to sensitive personal data. Chester Blake Recruitment -Privacy Notice -May 2018“Supervisory authority” means an independent public authority which is responsible for monitoring the application of data protection. In the UK the supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

“Supplier(s)” means any organisationand individual/employee of that organisation that provides services to the Company.All of these definitions are italicised throughout this policy to remind the reader that they are defined

2. Collection and use of personal data i) Categories of personal data that may be collected The categories of personal data the Company may collect will depend on the type of contact you have with us. CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate, the Company may collect the following personal data: -Name -Date of Birth-Marital Status -Emergency Contact/Next of Kin -Home Address -Email address -Telephone number -CV/Work history -Education or Training -Employment History -Referee details -Photographic ID -Nationality -Immigration Status -Record of criminal convictions -Sensitive personal data such as sex/gender, ethnicity, physical or mental disabilities, religious beliefs and sexual orientation. This may be collected for the purposes of Equality and Diversity Monitoring -Details regarding your current salary and bank account -Any additional information that you, your referees or our Clients may provide about you.

CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company may collect the following personal data: -Contact details for you and individuals/employees of your organisation such as name, work address, email address and telephone number -Details about previous and current job requirements SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier to the Company, the Company may collect the following personal data: -Contact details for you and individuals/employees of your organisation such as name, work address, email address and telephone number -Bank account details If you use the Company website then we may collect other data from you such as the dates and times that you used it. For more information, please see Section 6 -Use of the Company Website. For the avoidance of doubt, the above lists of categories of personal data are not exhaustive.

ii) How we use your personal data The Company may use your personal data for different reasons. Below is a non-exhaustive list of the uses the Company may have for your personal data.CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate, the Company will process your personal data for the purposes of providing you with work-finding services. This service will include providing you with job recommendations and submitting your application to potential employers. The Company may also use your personal data for marketing purposes. The Company may also use your personal data for Equality and Diversity Monitoring or as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company will process your personal data for the purposes of providing you with recruitment services as per our agreed terms of contract. The Company may also use your personal data for marketing purposes or as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes.

SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier to the Company, the Company will process your personal data to ensure that our agreed terms of contract may be carried out efficiently and effectively. The Company may also use your personal data as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. iii) Our legal basis for processing your personal data The Company is required to confirm the legal basis which we will rely on for processing your personal data. The legal basis we will rely upon will generally be legitimate interests.

iii) Our legal basis for processing your personal data The Company is required to confirm the legal basis which we will rely on for processing your personal data. The legal basis we will rely upon will generally be legitimate interests. CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate seeking employment and have applied for a position or have submitted your CV to the Company, in order to provide you with work-finding services, the Company is required to process your personal data. This may include carrying out any relevant reference checks which are necessary for the purposes of you gaining employment. If you successfully obtain employment, the Company will require to process your personal data for payroll and other internal administration purposes. We may also provide job recommendations we think you may be interested in. To ensure that any recommendations are specifically tailored to your requirements, the Company may process your personal data for this purpose. Finally, the Company mayalso require to share your personal data as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. The Company regards all of the above as being in our legitimate interests in running a recruitment business and to provide appropriate recruitment services.

CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company will store your and your employees’ personal data for the purposes of ensuring that you are provided with suitable Candidates for job positions. The Company will also store records of role requirements, meetings, emails and conversations to ensure that the Company continues to provide you with relevant recruitment services. The Company considers the above as being in our legitimate interests in running a recruitment business and providing appropriate recruitment services.

SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier, the Company will process the personal data of your employees and store your bank account details for the purposes of ensuring you are able to provide the relevant services as a Company Supplier and to be paid for those services. The Company considers the above as being in our legitimate interests as one of your customers.

CONSENT The Company may require to obtain your consent to certain processing activities. In such circumstances, Consent must be freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous and you will be provided with a consent form with a specific opt-in option. You may withdraw your consent at anytime. For further information about your rights please see Section 5 –Your Rights. iv) Third parties we may share your personal data with The Company may share your personal data with our third party service providers where required, such as professional and business advisors like IT consultants, lawyers, auditors and accountants. The Company may share your personal data as required by law, regulatory bodies or for tax or audit purposes. Depending on the type of contact you have with the Company, there are additional categories of third parties whom data may be shared with as detailed below.

CANDIDATES: If you are a Candidate, the Company may also share your personal data with potential employers or with third party recruitment services to assist your search for employment. We may share your personal data with reference agencies where a specific form of reference is required.

CLIENTS: If you are a Client, the Company may also share your personal data for the purposes of providing you with recruitment services which may include, with our Candidates or intermediary organisations (such as MSP or RPO), where appropriate.

SUPPLIERS: If you are a Supplier, the Company may share your personal data with third party service providers or as required by law, for full details please see the first paragraph of this section. Please note that the above lists of third parties are not exhaustive and may be updated as required

3. Overseas Transfers The Company may transfer only the information you provide to us to countries outside the European Economic Area (‘EEA’) for the purposes of providing you with work-finding services. We will take steps to ensure adequate protections are in place to ensure the security of your information. The EEA comprises the EU member states plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein

4. Data retention The Company will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary. Different laws require us to keep different data for different periods of time. The Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003, require us to keep work-seeker records for at least one year from (a) the date of their creation or (b) after the date on which we last provide you with work-finding services. We must also keep your payroll records, holiday pay, sick pay and pensions auto-enrolment records for as long as is legally required by HMRC and associated national minimum wage, social security and tax legislation. If you are a Candidate or Client, where the Company has had no meaningful contact with you for a period of 3 years, your personal data will be deleted unless we are required to keep it by law, for a regulatory body or for tax or audit purposes.

5. Your rights In terms of the Data Protection Legislation, you have the following rights: i)Right to be informed The Company has an obligation to provide you with information on the way your personal data will be stored and used, as detailed in this Notice. ii)Right of access You have a right to access the personal data stored on our database. On request, we will provide you with copies of all the information we hold which is relevant to you. This will allow you to assess the accuracy of the information we hold and verify that the information is being used as originally intended and in compliance with the law. iii) Right of rectification Should you discover that some of the personal data we hold is inaccurate, you have a right to have that rectified and any inaccuracies will be amended accordingly. We may also contact any relevant third parties and make them aware of any changes and request that they update their records.iv)Right of erasure If you feel that there is no longer a need for the Company to retain your personal data, you can request that the information be permanently erased from our records.

v)Right to restrict processing There are some instances where erasing personal data will not be desirable or even possible. In this event you may request that we no longer process the information and simply retain for reference purposes only. vi)Right to data portability Should you exercise your right of access, the Company will endeavour to provide any information in a format which is easy to move, copy or format from one IT environment to another. This is to make it easier for you to re-use the information should you wish to do so. Please note that this provision only applies to personal data that is processed via automated systems. vii) Right to object If your personal data is being processed for legitimate interests, direct marketing or for research purposes, you have the right to object. You must have a reason for objecting to the processing if it is carried out for legitimate interests or for research purposes. In the case of direct marketing, we will immediately stop all direct marketing communications if you informus that you no longer wish to receive this information. viii) Right to not be subjected to automated decision making and profiling You have the right to not be subjected to decisions based solely on automated processing that has a legal or similarly significant effect upon you, except where the automated decision: 1) is necessary for the entering into or performance of a contact between the Company and you, 2) is authorised by law, or 3) you have given your explicit consent. ix) Right to withdraw consent You have the right to withdraw consent to processing of your personal data at any time. If you wish to enforce any of the above rights please contact the Company at [email protected]

6. Use of the Company Website i)Cookies We use “cookies” Small amounts of information stored on your computer to allow us to manage and monitor your use of our websites and to identify you when you return to oursite. No personal data is stored in our cookies but they provide data to personal data held securely on our Company servers. Most browsers allow you to set them to refuse cookies although by doing so you will not be able to receive a personal service fromus. ii) Categories of personal data that may be collected Cookies may obtain information regarding your IP address, the dates and times that you access the website and the search criteria you use to search for roles. iii) How do we use the personal data collectedInformation that you provide or that is obtained by us through your dealings with the Company website will be held on our servers. The Company may use this information for statistical analysis for the purposes of reviewing, developing and improving the use of the website experience. The Company will take all reasonable steps to keep information we hold about you secure, however, we cannot guarantee security on line. 7. Complaints or queries If you wish to complain about this Notice or any of the procedures set out in it please contact [email protected] You also have the right to raise concerns with Information Commissioner’s Office on 0303 123 1113 or at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/, or any other relevant supervisory authority should your personal data be processed outside of the UK, if you believe that your data protection rights have not been adhered to.